Croquet NZ Tournament Calendar 2013/14 

 Code

Start

Host

Tournament

Tier

YB Page

GC

Sat 5 Oct

Canterbury CA

GC Gold & Silver Stars

2

242

AC

Sat 12 Oct

Marlborough CA

CNZ Gold and Silver Mallets

3

243

AC

Sat 2 Nov

Canterbury CA

CNZ South Island Championship

1

244

GC

Sat 9 Nov

●Wanganui CA

N. Island GC Grade Champs

1

245

GC

Sat 9 Nov

●Marlborough CA

S. Island GC Grade Champs

1

246

AC

Sat 16 Nov

●Wairarapa CA

Central Premier Silver Badge

2

247

GC/AC

Wed 20 Nov

Southland CA

NZ Veterans’ Champs – Southern

3

249

GC/AC

Wed 20 Nov

Manawatu CA

NZ Veterans’ Champs – Central

3

250

GC/AC

Wed 20 Nov

Counties-Manukau CA

NZ Veterans’ Champs – Northern

3

251

AC

Wed 27 Nov

Hawkes Bay CA

CNZ North Island Championship

1

253

GC

Tue 3 Dec

Nelson CA

CNZ Golf Croquet Nationals

1

254

AC

Sat 14 Dec

●Counties-Manukau CA

Northern Premier Silver Badge

2

248

AC

Fri 7 Feb

Wairarapa CA p

NZ Women’s Invitation

2

252

AC

Sat 18 Jan

South Canterbury CA

NZ 0-3 & 4+ Championships

3

257

AC

Sat 25 Jan

Wellington CA

NZ Open Championships

1

255

AC

Sat 15 Feb

● South Canterbury CA

English Silver & Bronze Medals

3

258

GC

Fri 21 Feb

Croquet Auckland p

Yvonne Yeates GC Invitation

1

259

GC

Fri 21 Feb

Croquet Auckland p

Duncan Dixon GC Invitation

1

260

GC

Fri 21 Feb

Croquet Auckland p

Gordon Smith GC Invitation

1

261

AC

Thu 13 Mar

Wellington CA

Men’s and Women’s Champs

2

262

AC

Wed 19 Mar

Canterbury CA p

Miss Edwina Thompson Invitation

2

266

AC

Wed 19 Mar

Canterbury CA p

Roger Murfitt Invitation

2

267

AC

Thu 20 Mar

Canterbury CA p

The CA Silver Tray Invitation

1

265

AC

Fri 21 Mar

Bay of Plenty CA 

Mrs RA Clarke Copper Tray

3

268

AC

Fri 21 Mar

Wanganui CA p

The CA Gold Cup Invitation

3

269

AC

Fri 28 Mar

Wellington CA

Arthur Ross Memorial

3

263

GC

Sat 29 Mar

●Manawatu CA

National Secondary School Finals

270

AC

Sat 5 Apr

●Nelson CA

Southern Premier Silver Badge

2

264